Give to international aid and development charities

You've found a list of 2242 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2242)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Theological bible college; pre school ministry; children and youth ministry; sunday school ministry; summer...

Other Names: African Leadership

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Social services, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Bicycle collection and shipping,bicycle refurbishment and sales,mechanical skills training,community...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Social services, Environmental protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Laval, QC

Categories: Infrastructure development

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Aga Khan Foundation Canada {"AKFC"}, incorporated on July 3, 1980, is a non-profit international development...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We run church services, a week of day camp, and various community outreach events. We help meet the needs of...

Other Names: Acc

Located in: Ardrossan, AB

Categories: Other, Social services, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE SUPPLY MONTHLY FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO MINISTRIES IN NICARAGUA. WE PROVIDE TRAINING MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES FOR...

Other Names: Assist Canada

Located in: Beamsville, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Vocational & technical training, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-Assistance en faveur des populations victime de Ebola à La Tshuapa -Distribution des fournitures...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Disaster/ War relief, Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

L'AIPE vient en aide à des enfants victimes d'exploitation par le biais de l'éducation, de soins de santé et de...

Located in: Longueuil, QC

Categories: Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE EDUCATION, INCLUDING BUILDING, MAINTAINING AND OPERATING RESIDENCES FOR POOR CHILDREN TO ENABLE POOR...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ses objectifs sont de promouvoir l'éducation et le développement intégral des populations des pays en voie de...

Located in: Lac Beauport, QC

Categories: Universities & colleges, Infrastructure development