Give to Lachine charities

You've found a list of 100 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (100)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CUEILLETTE ET DISTRIBUTION ...

Other Names: Guignolee De Lachine

Located in: Lachine, QC

Categories: Other, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organisation d'activités de grand et petits groupes ( spectacle musical, olympiades, groupes cuisines, fêtes...

Located in: Lachine, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Lachine, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services de soutien dans la communauté, programme d'hébergement transitoire et activités de développement social...

Located in: Lachine, QC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE FUNDING, MENTORING AND LEADERSHIP

Located in: Lachine, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ACTIVITÉS DE LOISISRS ET DE CAMP DE JOUR POUR TOUS. FAVORISER LE DEVELOPPEMENT GLOBALE...

Other Names: Centre De Loisirs De Lachine

Located in: Lachine, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Favorise l'amelioration des conditions de vie des citoyens socio-économiquement défavorisés de l'arrondissement...

Located in: Lachine, QC

Categories: Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

L'ORGANISME OFFRE UN ÉVENTAIL DE SERVICES EN MATIÈRE D'INTÉGRATION SOCIO-ÉCONOMIQUE DESTINÉ AUX JEUNES ADULTES

Located in: Lachine, QC

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

promouvoir la religion auprès de nos membres ou de la population en prêchant et en soutenant les enseignements...

Located in: Lachine, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promouvoir l'Évangile de Jésus-Christ par le moyen de la prédication et de l'enseignement de la Bible. Visiter...

Located in: Lachine, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.