Give to literacy programs charities

You've found a list of 555 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (555)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- ATELIERS D'ALPHABETISATION ET D'EDUCATION POPULAIRE, INSERTION SOCIALE - ACTIVITES DE FORMATION ET...

Located in: Trois-Rivieres, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Literacy programs, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization upgrades old computer equipment and provides refurbished equipment to schools, libraries and...

Other Names: Computers For Schools And Libraries

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Literacy programs, Libraries, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Individualized programmes are developed for students (Gr1-12) who experience difficulties in school due to...

Located in: Courtenay, BC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide new children's books through social services agencies in Windsor and Essex County to children up to...

Other Names: A Book Of My Own

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide recreational & social opportunities for children and families fostering a community school at John...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Youth services, Education support, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ABC's programs raise awareness of literacy as a key skill for an informed population. ABC develops and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alphabétisation - Francisation - Initiation à l'informatique - service d'aide à l'emploi - Nouvelles...

Located in: Saint-Flavien, QC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promoting literacy, one-on-one tutoring, training volunteers.

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FORMATION, ÉDUCATION ET AMÉLIOATION DES CONDITIONS DE VIE SOCIO-ÉCONOMIQUE DES ASSISTÉS SOCIAUX

Located in: Joliette, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Literacy programs, Human rights

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Adult tutoring; assessment & referrals; math & writing groups; preschool read-ins; cash register training; front...

Located in: Guelph, ON

Categories: Literacy programs