Give to literacy programs charities

You've found a list of 547 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (547)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES FREE, CONFIDENTIAL, LEARNER-CENTERED TUTORING FOR ADULTS WANTING TO IMPROVE THEIR LIFE...

Other Names: Reading Plus, Atikokan Adult Learning Centre

Located in: Atikokan, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Introductory Computer - basic keyboarding, Word and email 2) Skills Training for Employment - 15 weeks in...

Other Names: Atn Access Inc, Atn

Located in: London, ON

Categories: Literacy programs, Employment training, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sensibiliser la population a phéomène de l'analphabétisme. Recruter et offrir aux personnes peu scolarisées des...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ateliers d'alphabétisation populaire, alpha-francisation, alpha-Y2(mise à niveau), initiation à l'informatique,...

Located in: Lavaltrie, QC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ACTIVITÉS D'ÉCHANGE ET DE LIAISON, BULLETINS DES MEMBRES, DIVERSES RENCONTRES, ACTIVITÉS DE FORMATION, TOURNÉES...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Employment training, Low-income services, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FRIPERIE, VENTE DE VÊTEMENTS ET ARTICLES USAGÉS. ATELIER D'ALPHABÉTISATION POPULAIRE DE FRANCISSATION, AIDE AUX...

Other Names: Ajff

Located in: Laval, QC

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Literacy programs

Small
CHARITY

Volunteer tutoring on a one-to-one basis Tutor training workshops, ...

Located in: Barrie, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a thrift store to sell donated goods to raise funds for BASES programs to assist at risk children...

Other Names: Bases

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Education support, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

our top priority is growing legacy endowment funds to improve the quality of life and the strength of the...

Located in: Camrose, AB

Categories: Literacy programs, Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

health, social & econonic programs for youth seniors families & disabled throughout our region

Located in: St.Margaret Village, NS

Categories: Community recreation, Literacy programs, Seniors services