Give to literacy programs charities

You've found a list of 550 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (550)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-ATELIERS D'ALPHABETISATION ET D'EDUCATION POPULAIRE, INSERTION SOCIALE -ACTIVITES DE FORMATION ET...

Located in: Trois-Rivieres, QC

Categories: Literacy programs, Food & clothing banks, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization upgrades old computer equipment and provides refurbished equipment to schools, libraries and...

Other Names: Computers For Schools And Libraries

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Public education & study, Libraries, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Individualized programmes are developed for students (Gr1-12) who experience difficulties in school due to...

Located in: Courtenay, BC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide new children's books through social service agencies in Windsor and Essex County to children up to 15...

Other Names: A Book Of My Own

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ABC's programs raise awareness of literacy as a key skill for an informed population. ABC develops and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alphabétisation - francisation - informatique - service d'aide à l'emploi

Located in: Saint Flavien, QC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Training volunteers One-to-one tutoring ...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FORMATION, ÉDUCATION ET AMÉLIOATION DES CONDITIONS DE VIE SOCIO-ÉCONOMIQUE DES ASSISTÉS SOCIAUX

Located in: Joliette, QC

Categories: Human rights, Low-income services, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Adult tutoring; assessment & referral; small group learning for adults; computer training & job search;...

Located in: Guelph, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Information and referral to adult upgrading programs 2. Literacy network supporting...

Other Names: adult basic education assoc.

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Employment training, Literacy programs