Give to Markham charities

You've found a list of 392 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (392)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Educational programs promote and develop excellence in the practice of geriatric psychiatry.Host conferences to...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards, Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Grants to support numismatic educational symposiums Grants to support numismatic...

Other Names: Canadian Association For Numismatic Education

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Production and use of video materials for Bible teaching, proclaiming the Christian faith, and promotion of...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Fund-raisers for Mayan Families of Canada, 360kids, York Region Children's Fund Scholarships.

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO EDUCATE PEOPLE IN CANADA AND ADVANCE JEWISH RELIGION BY TEACHING THE HISTORICAL IMPORTANCE AND SIGNIFICANCE...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-Advance education and research in geriatric medicine and the care of the elderly by providing awards bursaries...

Other Names: Canadian Geriatrics Society, Scholarship Foundation

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Canadian International Motorcycle Heritage Museum Foundation was established to preserve and protect...

Other Names: Canadian Motorcycle Hall Of Fame, Canadian Motorcycle Hall Of Fame Museum, Canadian Motorcycle Heritage Museum

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Promotion and evangelism of the Christian faith primarily to those of Japanese ancestory 2) Annual one week...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization's mission is to enable Canadian's affected by epilepsy to live a life that is not limited by...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FELLOWSHIP TRAINING. 1-800-PATIENT SUPPORT LINE (ENGLISH, FRENCH, CHINESE). LIVING WITH LIVER DISEASE PATIENT...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Scholarships & awards, Health promotion & protection