Give to Markham other charities

You've found a list of 61 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (61)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-Counselling and Settlement workshops -ESL ...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

DONATIONS TO OTHER CANADIAN REGISTERED CHARITIES

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The general purpose of the foundation is to receive and maintain funds to be applied for the benefit of other...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Tien De Religion was founded in China in 1927. Tien De means "the Magnanimity of the Universe". It believes that...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Received and maintained a fund or funds and to apply all or part of the principal and income therefrom, from...

Other Names: Tad Foundation

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

. Sunday worship C2. 5hrs every Sunday) . Sunday Bible class C1. 5hrs every Sunday afternoon)

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

For the support efficiency & welfare of 32 service battalion (a Toronto Militia Unit - part of the Canadian...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization provides education to pregnant parents who wish to donate their cord blood. The organization...

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Same as last year

Located in: Markham, ON

Categories: Other