Give to medical services charities

You've found a list of 414 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (414)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Inspection of progress in established charitable clinics in Lithuania. Delivering donated dental materials to...

Located in: Oakville, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Project Moses-Program for Honduran Youth to gain Secondary & Trade School Education and Basic Family skills

Located in: Cochrane, AB

Categories: Social services, Medical services

Data
CHARITY

A Better World is an organization for international aid and development based in Lacombe, AB with projects in...

Other Names: A Betler World Canada

Located in: Lacombe, AB

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Medical services, Agriculture programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Education program-supply food to children of ABCs and Rice in exchange for children to be able to attend school...

Located in: Capreol, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Social services, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

AVA provides volunteers to teach English, care for children living in orphanages, care for disabled children,...

Other Names: Ava

Located in: Camden East, ON

Categories: Social services, Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity carries out humanitarian work in third world countries. The activities include: development,...

Other Names: Afms

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Infrastructure development, Medical services, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide proverty relief,medical aid and education support in Central America. ...

Located in: Tisdale, SK

Categories: Medical services, Education/ Training programs, Disaster/ War relief

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Supply computers and set up computer labs. Supply books and set up libraries for...

Located in: Delta, BC

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Aga Khan Foundation Canada ("AKFC"), incorporated on July 3,1980, is a non-profit international development...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Medical services, Education/ Training programs, Places of worship, etc.