Give to medical services charities

You've found a list of 405 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (405)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Holding a competition and granting the Dhahan International Punjabi Literature Prize.

Located in: Richmond, BC

Categories: Medical services, Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CNMS provides scholarships to students in rural Nepal villages, to train in health care and to return to provide...

Located in: St Catharines, ON

Categories: Medical services

Cacha logo alone
CHARITY

CACHA's presence in Benin, Tanzania and Uganda is year-round to ensure the sustainable promotion of the...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Clinic & dispensary; pre-natal program; scholarships for high school and post-secondary students.

Other Names: Alianza

Located in: Cambridge, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Social services, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.TO BUILD, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, SCHOOLS, HOSPITALS AND HEALTHCARE INSTITUTIONS IN ISRAEL; 2.TO RENOVATE, EITHER...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Social services, Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Data
CHARITY

IN 2001,CAMTA WAS INCORPORATED UNDER THE ALBERTA SOCIETY'S ACT AND GAINED CHARITABLE STATUS WITH CRA. DURING TH...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Conducting fundraising activities to include mailouts, brochure distribution & web media. Arranged through...

Located in: Niagara Falls, ON

Categories: Medical services, Education/ Training programs, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Canadian Bridge of Hope Society was able to carry out its mandate to assist the poor in rural India by...

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Social services, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY PEOPLE IN ISRAEL

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Social services, Education/ Training programs, Medical services