Give to medical services charities

You've found a list of 405 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (405)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Inspection of progress in establishing dental clinics in Lithuania. Delivering donated dental materials

Located in: Oakville, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Project Moses - supporting projects and programs in Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras, designed to enhance access to...

Located in: Cochrane, AB

Categories: Social services, Medical services

Data
CHARITY

A Better World is an organization for international aid and development based in Lacombe, AB with projects in...

Other Names: A Betler World Canada

Located in: Lacombe, AB

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Medical services, Agriculture programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Education programs- supply food to children of ABCS and Rice in exchange for children to be able to attend...

Located in: Capreol, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Social services, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity carries out humanitarian work in third world countries. The activities include: development,...

Other Names: Afms

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Infrastructure development, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide proverty relief, medical aid and education support in Central America. ...

Located in: Tisdale, SK

Categories: Disaster/ War relief, Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Supply computers and set up computer labs. Supply books and set up libraries for...

Located in: Delta, BC

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE PROVIDE FREE DENTAL TREATMENT THROUGH OUR CLINICS IN GUINEA, WEST AFRICA TO A POPULATION WITH NO OTHER...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Aga Khan Foundation Canada {"AKFC"}, incorporated on July 3, 1980, is a non-profit international development...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Medical services, Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-Assistance en faveur du populations victimes de Ebola à Tshuaja -Distribution des fournitures...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Disaster/ War relief, Education/ Training programs, Medical services