Give to Medicine Hat charities

You've found a list of 136 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (136)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity provides educational programs and athletic training for youth related to the Air Cadets Program

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Loaning out medical equipment (new used) at no cost, and no time limit, promoting our services, purchasing new...

Other Names: Aj's Loan Cupboard

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Services for the sick, Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To assist the local unincorporated association of Jehovah's Witnesses in carrying out their religious objective...

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Regular Sunday services, weddings, baptism, social events, regional services, foster child sponsorship

Other Names: All Saints' Anglican Church

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Community-Based Mentoring Programs 2. Site-Based Mentoring Programs ...

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1)PROVIDE INFORMATION,SUPPORT & SERVICE CO-ORDINATION TO FAMILIES 2)FACILITATE GROUPS FOR FAMILIES,I.E....

Other Names: Bridges Family Programs Association Of Southeaste, Rn Alberta

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide a camp for use by local and district school divisions for their Outdoor Education program. The camp is...

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Canadian Bridge of Hope Society was able to carry out its mandate to assist the poor in rural India by...

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Social services, Medical services

Data
CHARITY

Canadian Humanitarian has established programs around Africa. These programs are focused on orphaned and...

Other Names: Canadian Humanitarian Organization For International Relief

Located in: Medicine Hat, AB

Categories: Social services, Education/ Training programs