Give to mental health services charities

You've found a list of 1028 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1028)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Aide et accompagnement de personnes qui vivent des problèmes de santé mentale dans des démarches de défense de...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nous avons produit + publié un magazine mensuel de qualité qui a ensuite été distribué (vendu) à la population...

Other Names: Journal Le Portail De L'outaouais

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Mental health services, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services d'aide et sutien aux familles et amis d'une personne ayant un probleme de synté merkle

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support group meetings for person(s) who have lost a love one to suicide. Provide on-line meetings with such...

Located in: St Catharines, ON

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

psychologie de courte et moyenne durée d'orientataion en santé mentale, consultations d'aide ...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROGRAMMES VISANT LA RÉINSERTION DANS LA COMMUNAUTÉ DE TOUTE PERSONNE AYANT UN PROBLÈME DE SANTÉ MENTALE SUR LES...

Located in: Québec, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity operated support services for transient socially isolated or homeless women. The charity provided...

Other Names: 416 Drop In Center, 416 Drop In Centre

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Mental health services, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Baby Think It Over: Parenting simulation for all grade 8 students; teaches responsibility, problem solving, &...

Other Names: Cope = Community Outreach Program Enhancement

Located in: Grande Cache, AB

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A drop-in centre that provides peer support and subsidized recreation activities for the Psychiatric disabled. A...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The main activities of our trained senior peer support volunteers are to provide one-on-one visits to our Senior...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Seniors services, Public education & study, Mental health services