Give to Mississauga religion charities

You've found a list of 359 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (359)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

HOLY SERVICES, WEDDINGS, FUNERALS, CHRISTENING, SPIRITUAL COUNSELLING, SERBIAN DANCING AND SCHOOL PROGRAMS

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-PLACE OF WORSHIP, CONREGATIONS, PARISHE, DIOCESES -MISSIONARY ORGANIZATIONS, EVANGELISM...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Friday sermons and congregation, spiritual religious meetings and family gathering on holidays and Islamic...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Anjuman-E Anwarul Islam of Malton (the "Charity") is established to cater the needs of the muslim community in...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Prayers, Religious Services, Religious Functions, Religious Functions, Rel igious Rites Connected With Birth And...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To assist the local unincorporated association of Jehovah's Witnesses in carrying out their religious objective...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold worship services with child care facilities We provide ministries for women, men,...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp pic
CHARITY

Our vision at Asian Outreach is to effect social, spiritual and holistic change though our involvement and...

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDING DAILY BROADCASTS TO EVANGELIZE,TEACH AND MINISTER TO VIEWERS. CONDUCTING CRUSADES WHICH...

Other Names: Benny Hinn Ministries Of Canada

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Missionary organizations