Give to Montreal charities

You've found a list of 3641 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (3641)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ORGANISER, ADMINISTRER ET MAINTENIR UNE ÉGLISE ÉVANGÉLIQUE ET PROCLAMER L'ÉVANGILE DE JÉSUS-CHRIST À TOUS LES...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Logo bleu  actionsante
CHARITY

INTEGRATION F5 SERVICES ET GROUPES DE SOUTIEN EN...

Other Names: Action Sante Pointe Saint Charles

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

L'organisme opère dans l'amélioration de la condition féminie au Québec. L'organisme offre ds séances...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Human rights, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ÉDUQUER ET SENSIBILISER LA POPULATION AUX PROBLÈMES QUE VIVENT LES PERSONNES ITINÉRANTES.INFORMER ET SOUTENIR...

Other Names: Le Sac A Dos

Located in: Montreal, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Tenir un ou deux services religieux chaque semaine. Faire progresser et enseigner les principes religieux, les...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Montreal, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of the Organization is to provide employment, immigration and social services to help people meet...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Employment training, Family and financial counselling, Immigrant aid

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Montreal, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CHURCH SERVICES AND OTHER RELIGIOUS PROGRAMS CONSISTENT WITH CHURCHES

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Seminaries & religious colleges