Give to Montréal places of worship, etc. charities

You've found a list of 50 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (50)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- Help 19 Spiritual gatherings of the Community (Feasts). - Observed nine Holy Days. ...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Seminaries & religious colleges, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nous tenons des services religieux toules les semaines. Nous organisons des evenements à caractères religieux &...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ORGANISER, ADMINISTRER ET MAINTENIR UNE MAISON COMMUNAUTAIRE, UNE RÉSIDENCE ET UNE INSTALLATION D'HÉBERGEMENT ET...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Nursing homes, Housing, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

GESTION DE SYNAGOGUES, BANQUES ALIMENTAIRE PERMANENTES ET POUR LES FÊTES JUIVES. AIDE & ENCOURAGEMENT...

Other Names: Chai Living Legacy Cfc, Kolel Beth Yosef Teenage Social

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Immigrant aid, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

promouvoir la religion auprès de nos membres ou de la population en prêchant et en soutenant les enseignements...

Other Names: Assemblee Charismatique De Montreal

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Seminaries & religious colleges, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services Religieux, cérémonies religieuses suivi des fidèles, Ecole dimanche, Activités sociale, oeuvres...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.Offrif des services de culte hebdomadaire 2.Présenter des programmes...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Enseignements religieux Prières

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Seminaries & religious colleges, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ADMINISTRER UNE ÉGLISE ÉVANGÉLIQUE CHRÉTIENNE. TENIR DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX HEBDOMADIARES. ORGANISER DES...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.