Give to Nanaimo charities

You've found a list of 212 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (212)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: A Cappella Plus

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Teaching and ministry to the body of christ at home and abroad

Other Names: H.O.P.E. Ministries, Abundant Kingdom Living Ministry

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations

Data
CHARITY

Help us grow more new and young land stewards, farmers and food lovers in Canada! Young Agrarians (YA), is a...

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Matigari Women Group until 8/2018

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Agriculture programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We are working tirelessly with various parties to secure an island to be added already established BC park in...

Other Names: Bc Marine Parks, Marine Parks Forever, Marine Parks, Marine Parks Forever Society, Bcmpfs, Mpfs

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society provides ongoing education and support services to family and friends of those living with any...

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Public education & study, Mental health services, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Agriculture programs, Species protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promotion, Development And Support Of Basic Christian Communities, Networking, Newsletter, Speakers And Outreach...

Other Names: Small Faith Community

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Human rights, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides qualified volunteers to young people with support , counsel, friendship, reinforcement and constructive...

Other Names: Big Brothers Big Sisters Of Central, Vancouver Island

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To assist the local unincorporated association of Jehovah's Witnesses in carrying out their religious objective...

Located in: Nanaimo, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.