Give to New Carlisle charities

You've found a list of 12 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (12)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sundays:lord's supper 930am Evening service 7pm ...

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Les personnes qui feront un don, le feront sur une base volontaire. Lorsque la commission scolaire recevra des...

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family ties offers a wide variety of programming for the whole family including a collective playschool,...

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Nursery programs/ schools, Youth services, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide financial aid to people in the MRC of Bonaventure who are afflicted with cancer and must travel outside...

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Enhancing New carlisle's built, tangible and intangible heritage, raising public awareness and increasing...

Other Names: Centre Culturel Et D'interpretation Kempffer

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Historical sites & societies

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Réalisation et opération d'une résidence pour personnes agées en légère perte d'autonomie par le biais du...

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Activités dans le domaine culturel et historique pour un lieu commémoratif de l'ancien premier ministre du...

Located in: New Carlisle, QC

Categories: Other