Give to New Westminster housing charities

You've found a list of 10 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (10)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ACQUIRE, CONSTRUCT, HOLD, SUPPLY, OPERATE, MANAGE AND MAINTAIN LOW COST SOCIAL HOUSING ACCOMODATION AND...

Other Names: Affordable Housing Societies

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of the charity is to provide low cost housing to eligible senior citizens including those who...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Data
CHARITY

Fraserside is inspired to create communities of belonging where the diversity of all people is welcome....

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Mental health services

Data
CHARITY

Lookout Foundation is a charitable organization established to relieve poverty and supports the activities of...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing, Other

Data
CHARITY

Lookout Housing and Health Society provides minimum barrier housing and health services to vulnerable adults who...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing, Emergency shelters, counselling, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Outreach and networking supporting members 2) Members of PCSSBC attend BC Cancer Agency Leaf Program social...

Other Names: Pcssbc

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Clinics, Housing, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Southvan Foundation (the Foundation") is a non-profit organization incorporated under the Society Act of British...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provided low cost housiing for elderly citizens in the Greater Vancouver area.

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides low rental housing for Veterans and seniors.

Other Names: Royal City Legion Housing Society, Operating As Legion Manor, Legion Manor

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society supports socially marginalized men to heal, grow, learn, build self-esteem, develop resilience and...

Other Names: Genesis House, Maria Keary Cottage

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Housing