Give to New Westminster social services charities

You've found a list of 34 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (34)

Sort by:

Data
CHARITY

Fraserside is inspired to create communities of belonging where the diversity of all people is welcome....

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Mental health services, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.The mission of the church is to maintain religious education and promotion of Christianity, and public worship...

Other Names: Holy Trinity Cathedral

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Food & clothing banks, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

inclusion BC Foundation Society raises, receives and manages funds for the exclusive purpose of making gifts to...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Support to families with children who have developmentally disabilities by reviewing policies and providing...

Other Names: Bcacl

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Data
CHARITY

Lookout Housing and Health Society is a non-profit charitable organization established in 1971. We offer a range...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Other, Housing

Data
CHARITY

Lookout Housing and Health Society (formerly known as The Lookout Emergency Aid Society) provides non-sectarian...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Various fundraising activies to fund donations to youth programs, Christmas hampers, needy persons, medical...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Places of worship, etc., Public schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support services provided to a wide variety of residents in the City of New Westminister, British Columbia. ...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Crime prevention & public safety, Emergency shelters, counselling, Other

Data
CHARITY

Facilitated support groups for recovering addicts and alcoholics Visited and networked with...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Missionary organizations, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Outreach and networking supporting members 2) Members of PCSSBC attend BC Cancer Agency Leaf Program social...

Other Names: Pcssbc

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Other, Clinics, Housing