Give to New Westminster social services charities

You've found a list of 33 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (33)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A. Provide food and donations (e.g. clothing) to poor and destitute people.B. Conduct Ministerial services and...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WORKING PRIMARILY IN NEW WESTMINSTER, THE SOCIETY LOCATES OWNERS AND FINDS NEW HOMES FOR LOST/STRAY ANIMALS;...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Welfare of domestic animals, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Financial assistance to local churches for their lunch/breakfast prog. Financial assistance to senior services...

Other Names: The Society Of St Vincent De Paul

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Southvan Foundation (the Foundation") is a non-profit organization incorporated under the Society Act of British...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Data
CHARITY

Our goal is to support criminalized and marginalized women, girls, and children in achieving their potential....

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Low-income services, Emergency shelters, counselling

Purpose profile square logo
CHARITY

The Lower Mainland Purpose Society is a non-profit agency incorporated under the Society Act in 1983. Today,...

Other Names: Purpose Society

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Youth services, Daycare/ After-school care, Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provided low cost housiing for elderly citizens in the Greater Vancouver area.

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides low rental housing for Veterans and seniors.

Other Names: Royal City Legion Housing Society, Operating As Legion Manor, Legion Manor

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold worship services weekly. We provide partoral care. We provide free meals for the homeless on a twice...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Food & clothing banks, Emergency shelters, counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Weekly Christian Worship Services 2. First Nation Support(Betheda...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Food & clothing banks