Give to other charities

You've found a list of 8649 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (8649)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

"Camp Courage", The First Responders Society is a non-profit organization established by firefighterAndrea...

Located in: Dartmouth, NS

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organisme de création et pruduction en opéra contemmporain.

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

L'organisme tiens des séries de rencontre pour aider à vivre les étapes du deuil. Chaque groupe est distinct:...

Located in: Jonquière, QC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Vaudreuil Dorion, QC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Continued to TNR(trap/neuter/return)feral cats in our community. All involved persons are volunteers.

Other Names: Feline Fixers, L.A.F.F.

Located in: Napanee, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ORGANISER DES ACTIVITES A CARACTERES "LOISIR & EDUCATIF" POUR LES JEUNES

Located in: St Leonard D'aston, QC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Training marshalls in turnworking, communications, and quick response to motorsport inocidents both on an off...

Other Names: Meta

Located in: Delta, BC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Consecon, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Gathering for prayer on a regular basis, Sunday school, Bible studies in Edmonton & Calgary, youth activities...

Other Names: Evangelical Church

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operating as community foodbank, collect/secure and distribute food and hygiene items to community in need. ...

Other Names: Malton Food Bank

Located in: Brampton, ON

Categories: Other