Give to other charities

You've found a list of 9153 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (9153)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide knowledgeable assistance in the support of training in various programs such as First Aid, Hiking,...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Publish the directory of services for Metro Vancouver. 2. Operation of 211 Metro Vancouver...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

our organization provides ongoing fundraising and management of funds supporting the program of the 211 Kiwanis...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-SUNDAY CHRISTIAN WORSHIP SERVICES, CHILDREN'S SUNDAY SCHOOL PROGRAM, PRAYER MEETINGS, GOSPEL MUSIC SERVICE ...

Located in: North York, ON

Categories: Other

Data
CHARITY

221A is a non-profit artist-run centre that presents exhibitions, talks, publications and special projects that...

Other Names: 221 A Artist Run Centre Society

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promote leadership, citizenship, and teamwork in youth aged 12-19 years old by volunteering in community...

Other Names: Brooks Air Cadets

Located in: Brooks, AB

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Youth Groups - Support Programs in band, marksmanship, citizenship tours, leadership development, and self...

Located in: Prince George, BC

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promotes the efficiency and effectiveness of Northwoodcare Realty Incorporated's charitable programs by...

Located in: Dartmouth, NS

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Fun Zone Carnivals-Train churchs on how to use free community carnivals to reach out to hgere community....

Located in: Caledonia, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Education of the public, the members of 33 Combat Engineer Regiment and the Regimental family ...

Located in: Kanata, ON

Categories: Other