Give to other community benefits charities

You've found a list of 9118 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (9118)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Gifts made to Qualified Donees - See detailed listing attachedNo other ongoing or new programs.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

MONTESSORI FORM OF PRE-SCHOOL EDUCATION

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Variety of workshops, sessions to parents on an ongoing basis. Resources for parents and children weekly....

Located in: Neguac, NB

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Spay, neuter & vet program - rehabilitation of neglected & abused animals. Low income vetting program -...

Located in: Delta, BC

Categories: Welfare of domestic animals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

DEFENSE COLLECTIVE DES DROITS SUR DES SUJETS TELS: ASSURANCES-EMPLOI, NORME DU TRAVAIL, SECURITÉ DU REVENUS,...

Other Names: Ressourcerie De La Matapedia

Located in: Amqui, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Human rights, Environmental protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The A.P.E. du Bois-Joli is a parent advisory committee established to support L'Ecole du Bois-Joli in the...

Located in: Tsawwassen, BC

Categories: Education support, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CHARITABLE GIVING TO DESERVING REGISTERED CHARITIES

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Community recreation, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We send out an appeal lette in the fefll to residents of the community & surrounding orea in which we give a...

Located in: Abbey, SK

Categories: Research, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Libraries

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Maintance of Cemetery Grounds

Located in: Abbey, SK

Categories: Cemeteries

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

3 day Community event focusing on Family Fun and Agriculture Agriculture education, displays, competitions &...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Agricultural & horticultural societies