Give to Ottawa employment training charities

You've found a list of 21 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (21)

Sort by:

Foundation logo
CHARITY

Causeway Foundation was established in 1998 as the fundraising arm for the Causeway Work Centre (CWC). For over...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training, Literacy programs, Mental health services

Causewaylogotag 72
CHARITY

Causeway is a not-for-profit agency that empowers and supports people in overcoming disabilities and other...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training, Literacy programs, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A community based day program who participants providing food, recreation, and a support to low income...

Other Names: Centre 507

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training, Food & clothing banks, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Centre for Canadian Language Benchmarks (CCLB)/Centre des niveaux de compétence linguistique canadiens...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Research, Employment training, Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The association provided programs and services in terms of partnership, forum, advocacy and marketing to...

Other Names: Accc

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training, Infrastructure development, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Building Careers in Heritage:Internship program for arts management and arts practice,administered on behalf of...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Employment training, Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Remise d'une bourse d'étude d'une valeur de 1000$ à une étudiante francophone vivant en situation minoritaire...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

HEARTWOOD House is group of non-profit member organizations that strives to be a safe, supportive and dynamic...

Other Names: Heartwood House

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Employment training, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Reintergation of ex-offenders Housing for adults and youth involved...

Other Names: John Howard Society Of Ottawa

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training, Youth services, Offender rehabilitation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization provides counselling and training for community members and labour groups.

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Employment training, Family and financial counselling