Give to Ottawa family and financial counselling charities

You've found a list of 38 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (38)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services provided to people with aphasia and their family caregivers. The aphasia has usually been caused by a...

Other Names: Aphasia Centre Of Ottawa

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Other, Legal services, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Predication de l'Evangile, Cours de musique, Etudes bibliques, Concerts spirituelles. Activités pour les ainés,...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Family and financial counselling, Immigrant aid

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

INTERVENIR EN SITUATION DE CRISE. OFFRIR DES SERVICES DE COUNSELLING ET DES GROUPES DE SOUTIEN AUX FAMILLES....

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Immigrant aid, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Centre is designed to provided comprehensive services for individuals who have experienced sexual abuse or...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

DIVERS SERVICES OFFERTS DANS LE BUT DE RÉPONDRE AUX BESOINS SPÉCIFIQUES DE LA POPULATION FRANCOPHONE D'OTTAWA EN...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Counselling: Provide counselling to individuals, couples, families, offer support groups, educational &...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

workshops on: familylaw.criminallaw.civillaw. cultural programs on movies/social &...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Immigrant aid, Human rights

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Services Ottawa/Services à la famille Ottawa has been providing crucial services to children, adults, and...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Mental health services, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing religious services and related programs at 650 Lyon Street, Ottawa ON. ...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship, Family and financial counselling