Give to Ottawa housing charities

You've found a list of 30 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (30)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Not-for-profit residence providing community housing for seniors.

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ancoura's charitable purpose is to provide supportive housing in Ottawa for persons living with mental illness.

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Mental health services, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Carefor Health & Community Services, a registered charity, has been helping people remain comfortably and safely...

Other Names: Formerly Victorian Order Of, Nurses Ottawa Renfrew Branch

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Other, Seniors services, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Carty House operates a temporary communal home providing room and board for female refugees and immigrants....

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Immigrant aid, Low-income services, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To promote the efficiency and effectiveness of the charitable programs of the Incorporated Synod of the Diocese...

Other Names: Cornerstone Housing For Women

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To operate and administer apartment accomodations for low income senior citizens.

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Housing

Data
CHARITY

Home building for low income working families. Operating the ReStores (used building...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization is dedicated to working with the homeless and low income people, and carries out program and...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The mission of LiveWorkPlay is "People with intellectual disabilities will progress as self-advocates and...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Employment training, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Rehabilitation of Offenders; Social Outreach/Fellowship for Vulnerable Individuals

Other Names: Map Reintegration

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Housing, Social outreach & fellowship