Give to public education & study charities

You've found a list of 2902 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2902)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Promotion of fitness & health education through website 2. Presenting fitness options &...

Other Names: Active Cambridge

Located in: Cambridge, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Health promotion & protection, Community recreation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promoting health, educating and empowering children and families to make healthier choices through experiential...

Located in: Oakville, ON

Categories: Health promotion & protection, Public education & study, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Acts of Grace Foundation provides grants to Canadian charitable organizations whose programs seeks to alleviate...

Located in: Burlington, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Public education & study, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SOLE FUNCTION TO PROVIDE FUNDS TO QUALIFIED DONEES

Located in: Westmount, QC

Categories: Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ADLERIAN PSYCHOLOGY ASSOCATION OF BC WAS FORMED TO PROMOTE THE PRINCIPLES OF ALFRED ADLER'S INDIVIDUAL...

Other Names: The Adler Centre

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides information, education, and counselling to birth parents, adoptiv e families, adoptees, professional...

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Other, Family and financial counselling, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Now in our 2nd decade, we've established ourselves as one of Calgary's finest adult recreational choir programs....

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Public education & study, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Advokate Life & Education Services Society is a community based charity whose mission is to promote the inherent...

Other Names: Advokate Life & Education Services

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Public education & study, Family and financial counselling, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE RELIEF FOR THE NEEDY IN AFRICA DONATE FUND FOR EVANGELISM/MISSIONS...

Other Names: Acm Of Canada, African Christian Mission

Located in: Wellesley, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Missionary organizations, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support and providing resources for Golden Age Academy, a senior program by designing their activities.

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Seniors services, Housing, Public education & study