Give to publishing & broadcasting charities

You've found a list of 1327 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1327)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of our charity is to teach & preach the Gospel of the Lord Jesus Christ, to the saving of souls & a...

Located in: Amherst, NS

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.Public worship service 2.Religious education programs-nursery, preschool Children's church, midweek programs,...

Located in: Amherstburg, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc., Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Maintained a temple for worship and other religious purposes in Toronto 2. Held study groups to study...

Located in: Scarborough, ON

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Broadcasting and distribution of educatonal materials to present and teach Christian Faith. ...

Other Names: Awma, Awmc

Located in: North York, ON

Categories: Other, Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation has established endowments as follows: - to support the Office of the Bishop...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Publishing & broadcasting, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Religious publishing (paper and social media), prayer ministry, weekend events for parishes and clergy,...

Other Names: Arm Canada

Located in: Kanata, ON

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY CONGREGATIONS OF THE ANGLICAN CHURCH

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Liturgical workshop services, Marriages, Baptisms, Funerals, Pastoral counseling, Bible study, Bookstore,...

Other Names: Annunciation Orthodox Cathedral

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc., Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

International missions teams to provide conferences and training for Christian leaders. ...

Located in: Lethbridge, AB

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Publication de 5 numéros de la revue APPOINT

Located in: Longueuil, QC

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting