Give to research charities

You've found a list of 1293 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1293)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operate the Admiral Digby museum Tours of museum for school groups,...

Other Names: Admiral Digny Museum, Admiral Digby Museum

Located in: Digby, NS

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Research, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Canadian executives engages in networks Published research reports and...

Other Names: The Conference Board Of Canada

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO EDUCATE THE GENERAL PUBLIC, TO PROMOTE RESEARCH AND TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Agora Foundation's purpose is to provide, directly or indirectly, educational, research and administrative...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity promotes agriculture in the classrooms of schools in Manitoba through development of school...

Located in: Selkirk, MB

Categories: Education support, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Maintanence & development of community archives. Geneology research & services, public...

Located in: Port Alberni, BC

Categories: Other, Public education & study, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Alberta Cancer Foundation provides funds for cancer research, the prevention, detection, education and...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Research, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Compass workshops - selfcare for family caregivers, caregiver groups - sharing resources, Family Caregiver Week,...

Other Names: Caregivers Alberta

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Mutual support groups, Research, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Alberta Conservation Association carried out four broad based programs during the fiscal year. These were...

Located in: Sherwood Park, AB

Categories: Species protection, Nature conservation groups, Research