Give to Saskatoon health charities

You've found a list of 69 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (69)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide support, information, and referrals to prospective and adoptive families, adoptees, birth parents,...

Other Names: Ascs

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Libraries, Family and financial counselling, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To provide support to those affected by AIDS and HIV infections. To educateand inform with a view to limiting...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Cmha sk saskatoon tagline
CHARITY

SOCIAL, RECREATIONAL AND VOCATIONAL PROGRAMS THAT ASSIST THOSE WITH MENTAL DISORDERS. PUBLIC AWARENESS PROGRAMS...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Mental health services

Logo without background
CHARITY

Overview Statement Founded in 1941, Catholic Family Services (CFS) delivers support to the Saskatoon community...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Donations made to hospital & nursing home foundations to enhance the care for residents through improvements to...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Hospitals, Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide Christian-based professional and family counselling

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Other, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operating a special care home facility

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provision of medically approved cardiac rehabilitation programs including supervised physical exercise...

Other Names: Carg

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Public education & study, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Fundraising to assist in funding research to find a cure for Diabetes

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a drop-in centre for members with mental health disabilities.

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Mental health services