Give to Saskatoon social services charities

You've found a list of 115 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (115)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

2017 potashcorp fringe theatre festival kidsconnect subsedized youth theatre program

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Low-income services, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Abbeyfield Houses Society of Saskatoon Inc is dedicated to provide independent seniors who no longer choose to...

Other Names: Abbeyfield Saskatoon

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide support, information, and referrals to prospective and adoptive families, adoptees, birth parents,...

Other Names: Ascs

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Mental health services, Family and financial counselling, Libraries

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

In addition to several other smaller fundraisers, the charity raises funds primarily through an annual Halo...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity, through a series of programs, provides programming options to young people who are not being served...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Summer camps, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operates three group homes for individuals who are deafblind. Provides 24 hours/day of intervention and support...

Other Names: Cdba Sask Chapter

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Housing, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a group home for boys between the ages of 6 and 13.

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Youth services

Logo without background
CHARITY

Overview Statement Founded in 1941, Catholic Family Services (CFS) delivers support to the Saskatoon community...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Mental health services, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Homelessness Initiative Cognitive Disabilities Mentorship ...

Other Names: Cumfi

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Housing, Cultural/ Language programs, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

* To provide barrier free living with attendant services for young adults with physical disabilities, enabling...

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Housing