Give to scholarships & awards charities

You've found a list of 2873 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2873)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation's role is to operate the Alberta 4-H Centre and to seek, receive and administer the financial...

Located in: Westerose, AB

Categories: Community recreation, Summer camps, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promote 4-H in our area with encouragement to donate in memory of past 4-h ers. We send bursary fees to Central...

Located in: Portage La Prairie, MB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Employment training, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Awards scholarship to second year civil engineering student at University of Toronto

Located in: Puslinch, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Band. Survival Training, power and gliding flight training, marksmanship, public speaking, Computer Aircraft...

Located in: Sidney, BC

Categories: Youth organizations, Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Fund medical research with emphasis to be placed equally in the fields of diseases of the eyesand diseases of...

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide scholarships, bursaries and financial assistance to deserving students through applicable Ontario...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing bursaries for adult learners in Foundation level programs. distributing a magazine three times per...

Other Names: Abeabc, Adult Basic Education Association Of Bc

Located in: Delta, BC

Categories: Other, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation is a community grant making entity with the purpose of funding various...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social services, Other, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sponsor: SO34 high school scholarships Donations and fundraisers in our...

Other Names: Abbotsford Fire Fighters Association Charitable S

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards