Give to scholarships & awards charities

You've found a list of 2832 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2832)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide Scholastic Achievement Awards At Annual Commencement

Located in: Peterborough, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PAY NET INCOME EQUALLY TO 'CANADIAN FRIENDS OF THE HEBREW UNIVERSITY' AND 'CANADIAN SOCIETY FOR THE WEIZMANN...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Scholarships, bursaries and awards to eligable post-secondary students to assist them in funding the cost of...

Other Names: Aec West Saddle Bursary Fund

Located in: Grovedale, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO EDUCATE THE GENERAL PUBLIC, TO PROMOTE RESEARCH AND TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides scholarship funds for African based college students. Partners with Kenyan public schools...

Other Names: Acces

Located in: Surrey, BC

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Education support, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-We operate a resource centre that provide referral services to immigrants and newcomers. ...

Other Names: Acomi

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Literacy programs, Scholarships & awards, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Agora Foundation's purpose is to provide, directly or indirectly, educational, research and administrative...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS AND ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY STUDENTS.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity awards scholarships to students who have completed Grade 12 in Nova Scotia and are of Greek Heritage.

Located in: Halifax, NS

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Independent schools & boards, Scholarships & awards