Give to scholarships & awards charities

You've found a list of 2832 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2832)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ongoing fundraising for charitable and educational programs, supporting cultural and heritage language programs,...

Other Names: Canadian Order Of Ahepa

Located in: Stratford, ON

Categories: Hospitals, Scholarships & awards, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Every year AIA members from across the country give generously of their time and money to a variety of worthy...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Accorder des bourses d'études à des étudiants du Séminaire de Sherbrooke qui n'auraient pas les moyens d'y...

Other Names: A.E.B.

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation supports literacy in Africa by distributing scholarships and educational materials to children in...

Other Names: Akclf

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Libraries, Other, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Teh Al Forsyth Found does not spend any of the principle-only the interest. This amount is awarded to an...

Located in: Eriksdale, MB

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Food Bank provides food packages to needy families in Albert County, NB. Christmas Aid provides extra Christmas...

Other Names: Albert County Food Bank

Located in: Riverview, NB

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The foundation provides funding for worthwhile community programs, educaitonal, health and recreation programs...

Located in: Kelvington, SK

Categories: Community recreation, Health promotion & protection, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We soliciting funds to support candidates for ministry in the Alberta and Northwest Conference of the United...

Located in: Wainwright, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The College was incorporated under the Health Professions Act as a not-for-profit organization. The College's...

Other Names: Alberta College Of Speech Language Pathologists A, Acslpa

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Consumer protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta Craft Council's is to promote craft in Alberta. Maintains the only public craft...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Museums, galleries, etc., Public education & study