Give to Sherbrooke health charities

You've found a list of 39 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (39)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Rencontres mensuelles/début Septembre à Juin inclus. Le 1er vendredi du mois. Accueil et soutien des nouveaux ou...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Offrir des services d'hébergement, de maintien à domicile et un centre de jour aux personnes vivant avec le...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Veiller au maintien et à l'amélioration de la santé de sa population, à lui assurer l'accès à des services de...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nous offron de l'accueil,de l'écoute,du soutien et des services d'information aux membres et à la population par...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Aide et soutien aux personnes atteintes de sclérose en plaques. Nos quatres axes: ...

Other Names: Sp Estrie

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ADMINISTRER UN SERVICE DE SOUTIEN ET D'INFORMATION POUR LES PROCHES DE PERSONNES ATTEINTES DE MALADIE MENTALE...

Other Names: Association Des Proches De Personnes Atteintes De, Maladie Mentale De L'estrie, Association Des Proches De Personnes, Atteintes De Maladie Mentale De L'estrie

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promotion et défense des droits des enfants et adultes atteints du syndrome de Down (Trisomie 21) Aide et...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Research, Mutual support groups, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Réunions mensuelles et partage de vécue, soirées d'information et de conférences, rencontres sociales, kiosques...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Soutenir les personnes vivant avec un trouble du développement de la coordination (TDC) ainsi que leur proche et...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organisme qui offre des services qui s'adressent aux personnes en Estrie présentant un trouble de spectre de...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mental health services