Give to social outreach & fellowship charities

You've found a list of 9044 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (9044)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

As a private foundation, channeling finances to other not-for-profit charities registered in Canada. ...

Located in: Prince George, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The home offers a 13 month live-in program of mentoring, coaching and classroom studies to help deal with and...

Located in: Consecon, ON

Categories: Other, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sunday Workshop Services, Sunday School, Vacation Bible School, Community Kids Programs, Bible Study Home...

Located in: Surrey, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

HELD WEEKLY WORSHIP SERVICES PROVIDE WEEKLY MINITRIES FOR FAMILY, MEN, WOMEN, YOUTH, CHILDREN GIVE PASTORAL...

Located in: Scarborough, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Opportunity for regular meetings for worship (open to all) to seek together for God's will in our lives....

Other Names: Religious Society Of Friends Quakers, Kingston Quakers

Located in: Kingston, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold weekly Sunday worship services. We also hold mid week Bible study and prayer meetings.

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

social outreach, religious fellowship, and auxiliary orgs.

Other Names: 24 7 Prayer

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Fun Zone Carnivals-Train churchs on how to use free community carnivals to reach out to hgere community....

Located in: Brantford, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Youth Programs, Leadership Training, Retreat Sessions, Retreat Programs and Spiritual Healing Programs

Located in: Stayner, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship