Give to social services charities

You've found a list of 13724 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (13724)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity continues to offer Emergency Shelter to youth ages 16-24. The charity also has Housing Help Plus...

Located in: Cambridge, ON

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- Atelier d'alphabétisation et d'éducation populaire, insertion sociale - Activités de formation et...

Located in: Trois-Rivieres, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Literacy programs, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services de relation d'aide à des individus, couples et familles que vivnet sous le seuil de pauvreté tel...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To provide transportation for individuals with physical handicap and that they are residents of the Memramcook...

Located in: Memramcook, NB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nous avons produit + publié un magazine mensuel de qualité qui a ensuite été distribué (vendu) à la population...

Other Names: Journal Le Portail De L'outaouais

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Mental health services, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

L'organisme vient en aux familles monoparentales en leur offrant des longements à prix modique. Il offre...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Housing, Low-income services, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Accueil, écoute et présence auprès des 5-12 ans Prévention chez les 11-12 ans ...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sortir les personnes handicapées de leur isolement. Promouvoir et défendre les droits de...

Located in: La Tuque, QC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1 We operate a care facility under the BC Community Care and Assisted Living Act ...

Other Names: Kopernik Lodge

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Housing, Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Exploiter un centre de dépannage temporaire et d'hébergement autonomie. Fournir une aide adéquate aux personnes...

Located in: Valleyfield, QC

Categories: Housing, Emergency shelters, counselling