Give to social services charities

You've found a list of 13529 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (13529)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Employment training, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society's mission is to provide a multicultural, proactive resource centre in Vancouver where the community...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Seniors services, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To provide housing for seniors and low income families in the Tri-cities area.

Located in: Coquitlam, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Parkview Place

Located in: Oshawa, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nursery school and daycare program. Care to children aged 12 weeks to 12...

Other Names: Tiger Hills Community Resource Centre

Located in: Treherne, MB

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Coffee social weekly Donations to local charities ...

Located in: Hylo, AB

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The 519 is a c-City of Toronto agency and a registered charity that provides space,leadership and service to the...

Other Names: The 519

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Low-income services, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Service d'aide à la femme enceinte et postnatal. Écoute téléphonique,visites à domicile, ateliers de formation,...

Other Names: Centre Marie Eve

Located in: St Eustache, QC

Categories: Health promotion & protection, Mutual support groups, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT AND CARE OF SUCH POOR AND DESERVING RANCHERS OR RANCH EMPLOYEES, OR FORMER RANCH EMPLOYEES...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Air Cadet training in band, public speaking, march, etc to aid in educating youth in various aspects of...

Located in: Springdale, NL

Categories: Youth services