Give to specialized health organizations charities

You've found a list of 1235 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1235)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family support Alstrom Syndrome Patients Scientific/medical research support.

Located in: Finch, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alstrom Syndrome International Society of Canada offers informational, educational, technological, medical...

Other Names: AlstrÖm Syndrome International Canada, Or Asi Canada

Located in: Yarmouth, NS

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Social services, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ACCOMPAGNEMENT À LA NAISSANCE (INCLU 3 RENCONTRES PRNATALES, PRÉSENCE CONTINEU PENDANT L'ACCOUCHEMENT ET 2...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Specialized health organizations, Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

AS IN PREVIOUS YEARS, PROGRAMS INCLUDED DONATING FUNDS TO NEEDY CHARITIES ACROSS CANADA, ESPECIALLY THOSE...

Located in: Mont-Royal, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Specialized health organizations, Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support Groups, One-on-One consultations and family consultations, Help calls, Education seminars, Educationals...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promote donations, services and fundraising events in support of the services and programs provided by the...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.To assist families, caregivers, and professionals with state-of-the-art stategies for effective care giving. ...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

First Link ensures our outreach to health care providers and the community so that individuals and families...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Support and Counselling Program; Psychogeriatric Resource Consulting Services; Public Education; First...

Other Names: Alzheimer Society

Located in: Brantford, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Data
CHARITY

(1) WE OPERATE A DAY PROGRAM FOR PEOPLE WITH DEMENTIA, AND PROVIDE RESPITE FOR CAREGIVERS;(2) WE PROVIDE...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Specialized health organizations