Give to species protection charities

You've found a list of 504 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (504)

Sort by:

Data
CHARITY

Bird Ecology and Conservation Ontario (BECO) is a non-profit organization that uses ecological research to...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Species protection

Data
CHARITY

Bird Studies Canada is Canada's leading national charitable organization dedicated to bird science and...

Located in: Port Rowan, ON

Categories: Species protection, Nature conservation groups, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operations of the Bluewater Anglers Fish Hatchery to release salmon and trout into local waterways Hatchery...

Located in: Sarnia, ON

Categories: Species protection, Research, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Rescue, rehabilitation & release of injured and orphaned birds of prey Educational talks to school aged...

Located in: Wyoming, ON

Categories: Species protection, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

(1) Restoration of Riverbanks & Riprian Areas for habitat improvement (2) Fish population sustainability...

Located in: Cache Creek, BC

Categories: Nature conservation groups, Species protection

Data
CHARITY

RAISING MONEY TO ASSIST IN AWARENESS AND SAVING OF ORANGUTANS IN BORNEO. MONEY RAISED THROUGH SEMINARS,...

Other Names: Bos

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Species protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organization of evening educational programming (winter speakers series), bird banding program, Christmas Bird...

Located in: Banff, AB

Categories: Nature conservation groups, Species protection, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We work with groups, individuals, and local governments to protect and restore Bowen Iland's Environment. We...

Located in: Bowen Island, BC

Categories: Public education & study, Species protection, Nature conservation groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-We offer expert-led field trips to bird-rich locations around the province-We offer grants for the scientific...

Other Names: Bcfo

Located in: Langley, BC

Categories: Nature conservation groups, Species protection