Give to summer camps charities

You've found a list of 1012 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1012)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Field training exercise, fall and spring exercises, gilding, effective speaking & competition, band practice &...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Youth organizations, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Systeme d'education base sur le mouvement scoutisme (scout du Canada) Develloper chez les jeunes: le...

Other Names: 152 E Scout St Noel Chabanel

Located in: Laval, QC

Categories: Youth organizations, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

N/A

Other Names: Windsor Air Cadet Committee, Air Cadet Sponsoring Committee, 364 Sponsoring Committee, 364 Sponsuring Committee, Windsor Air Cadit Committee

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Youth services, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation's role is to operate the Alberta 4-H Centre and to seek, receive and administer the financial...

Located in: Westerose, AB

Categories: Community recreation, Summer camps, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization provides its cadets programs such as citizenship physical fitness, sensibil living, effective...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Youth organizations, Charitable sector services, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Air Cadets offer a weekly program that includes flight & training instruction, drill, music, marksmanship &...

Located in: Creston, BC

Categories: Youth organizations, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Acts of Grace Foundation provides grants to Canadian charitable organizations whose programs seeks to alleviate...

Located in: Burlington, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Missionary organizations, Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Programme d'intervention et de recherche pour les personnes ayant une déficience physique ou intellectuelle de 5...

Located in: Québec, QC

Categories: Summer camps, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Summer Gospel Camp with Recreation and Religious Services.

Other Names: Admiral Bible Camp

Located in: Wymark, SK

Categories: Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Centre récréatif pour jeunes et prévention toxicomanie

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Summer camps, Youth organizations, Addiction services