Give to Toronto charities

You've found a list of 5537 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (5537)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CHARTIABLE GIVING TO DESERVING REGISTERED CHARITIES

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Specialized health organizations, Community recreation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. To promote health funding new and innovative research carried on by qualified donees in cures, prevention and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION DISBURSED FUNDS DURING THE YEAR ONLY TO QUALIFIED DONEES.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education support, Services for the sick

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES, FUND RAISING ACTIVITIES SUCH BARBECUE PARTIES, HELPING VULNERABLE YOUTH WITH THEIR NEEDS,...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO SUPPORT CHURCHES, CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS AND MISSION SOCIETIESI N THEIR MINISTRIES TO EVANGELIZE PEOPLE FOR JESUS...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society has provided continuous support for existing Abbeyfield Houses and also provided support for new...

Other Names: Abbey Field Canada

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing affordable housing and meals to resident seniors of low or modest income.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ABC's programs raise awareness of literacy as a key skill for an informed population. ABC develops and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity is currently soliciting donations in support of the Abilities Centre (Durham)

Located in: Toronto, ON

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To educate & provide advice to the Aboriginal community and to other citizens in the Greater Toronto area and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Other