Give to Toronto education and research charities

You've found a list of 1192 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1192)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

small-scale educational and skills training programs, e.g. basic computer operating skills. Financial assistance...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Mental health services, Employment training, Vocational & technical training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation was established to educate the general public, to promote research and to provide scholarships...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Agora Foundation's purpose is to provide, directly or indirectly, educational, research and administrative...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS AND ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY STUDENTS.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION DISBURSED FUNDS DURING THE YEAR ONLY TO QUALIFIED DONEES.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education support, Services for the sick

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Administration in partnership with the Department of National Defense, under M.O.U and the Air Cadet League of...

Other Names: Air Cadet League Of Canada 631 Sentinel Sqn, On

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Administer in Partnership with the Department of National Defence under an M.O.U. and the Air Cadet League of...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Summer camps, Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To donate funds to other charity in the health and welfare and pertaining to education. The Foundation also...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Charitable sector services, Libraries, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity participated in Feature Contemporary Art Fair held in Toronto from October 21-25,2015 by being...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ADVANCEMENT OF RELIGION AND EDUCATION

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education support, Social services