Give to Toronto education and research charities

You've found a list of 1192 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1192)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

National youth program for persons aged 12 to 18. The purpose is to promote citizenship, leadership, physical...

Other Names: 142 Royal Canadian Air Cadets

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Training program for youth ages 12-19, promote objectives or air cadet league: Leadership citizenship, physical...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Various parades around the city; assisting with festivals; assisting with fundraising marathons; assisting...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Administer in partership with the Department of National Defense, under an M.O.U. and the Air Cadet League of...

Other Names: 876 Royal Canadian (Air) Cadet Corps.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

OPERATION OF PRESCHOOL NURSERY SCHOOL IN TORONTO,ONTARIO

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Nursery programs/ schools

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CHARTIABLE GIVING TO DESERVING REGISTERED CHARITIES

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Specialized health organizations, Community recreation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION DISBURSED FUNDS DURING THE YEAR ONLY TO QUALIFIED DONEES.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education support, Services for the sick

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ABC's programs raise awareness of literacy as a key skill for an informed population. ABC develops and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs