Give to Toronto employment training charities

You've found a list of 66 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (66)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES EMPLOYMENT SERVICES ACCROSS THE GREATER TORONTO AREA TO INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE FACING...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

As in the previous year, small-scale education and skills training programs, e.g. basic computer operating...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training, Employment training, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Addus integrates adults with developmental disabilities in the community through experimental learning work...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Bealight Foundation makes grants to organizations that foster social entrepreneurship or to organizations that...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training, Cultural centres & associations, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Career educator program - about 10 volunteers who perform with this programme each year

Other Names: Cacee

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide one to one counselling and case management to help prepare internationally educated nurses to be...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training, Immigrant aid

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Counselling regarding education and social issues, providing social and cultural programs for the...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Employment training, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Here to stay fund program for members of housing co-operatives, scholarship program for students living in co-ops

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training, Other, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ALPHABETISATION - ATELIERS GRATUITS - ADULTES APPRENTISSAGE EN CALCUL ET INFORMATIQUE DE BASE BIBLIOTHEQUE,...

Other Names: Alpha Toronto

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Immigrant aid, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Refugee Settlement services 2. Language and Skills Training ...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training, Immigrant aid, Family and financial counselling