Give to Toronto literacy programs charities

You've found a list of 42 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (42)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ABC's programs raise awareness of literacy as a key skill for an informed population. ABC develops and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alexandra Park Neighbourhood Learning Cntr provides support to members of the community in acquiring skill to...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

AlphaPlus Centre provides products and services the support the smart use of information and learning...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing information, education and training to Alternative and Augmentative (AAC) professionals and those who...

Other Names: Blissymbolies Communication Institute Canada

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Education/ Training programs, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Brailler Bounce Initiative - A brailler redistribution service, whereby unused and surplus braille writing...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Incorporated in 1972 as a non-profit organization, the Canadian Cultural Society of the Deaf Inc. (CCSD)...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Cultural centres & associations, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Do all things that are incidental or conducive to the attainment of the above objectives.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CHRISTIAN, NON-PROFIT CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION COMMITTED TO A HOLISTIC CHIRSTIAN FAITH AND LIFE THATMOTIVATES ITS...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Immigrant aid, Emergency shelters, counselling, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Frontier College is Canada's original literacy organization. Founded in 1899 we recruit and train volunteer to...

Other Names: Frontier College

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Volunteers of ICFI are currently involved in the conduct of on-going support services such as Feed the hungry at...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Literacy programs, Seniors services