Give to Toronto research charities

You've found a list of 213 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (213)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation was established to educate the general public, to promote research and to provide scholarships...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Agora Foundation's purpose is to provide, directly or indirectly, educational, research and administrative...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PAY NET INCOME TO SUCH UNIVERSITIES AND/OR HOSPITALS IN CANADA AS THE TRUSTEES SHALL IN THEIR ABSOLUTE...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Awarded the $500 Mary-Louise Student Travel Fellowship to a Canadian undergraduate student to participate in...

Other Names: Casor

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. We provide peer reviewed, ALS research grants, to researchers at Canadian universities and hospitals. 2. We...

Other Names: Als Society Of Canada

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

GRANTS IN HEALTH SCIENCE EDUCATION AND HISTORY OF MEDICINE.

Other Names: Ams. Inc.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Universities & colleges, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

NATIONAL CHARITABLE VOLUNTEER-SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION DEVOTED TO ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF PEOPLE LIVING...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Health promotion & protection, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Annual Support Group Meeting Semi-annual newsletter ...

Other Names: Bebcrf, Inc

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Public education & study, Mutual support groups

Data
CHARITY

Bird Ecology and Conservation Ontario (BECO) is a non-profit organization that uses ecological research to...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Species protection