Give to Toronto scholarships & awards charities

You've found a list of 265 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (265)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO EDUCATE THE GENERAL PUBLIC, TO PROMOTE RESEARCH AND TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Agora Foundation's purpose is to provide, directly or indirectly, educational, research and administrative...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS AND ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY STUDENTS.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ADVANCE FUNDS FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES TO STUDENTS ATTENDING POST SECONDARY

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A5 - other services for low income people B6 - Disaster relief C1 - Scholarships, bursaries and awards C9 -...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Scholarships & awards, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Solicitation and accumulation of funds that endows a scholarship fund to assist Canadian students to meet the...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Its purpose is to promote Canadian Visual arts; to facilitate the exposure of Canadian art on an international...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

GRANTS IN HEALTH SCIENCE EDUCATION AND HISTORY OF MEDICINE.

Other Names: Ams. Inc.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Universities & colleges, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

(1) Contie to give out scholarships to university students. (2) Donate money to qualified donees....

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Cultural/ Language programs, Cultural centres & associations