Give to Toronto social outreach & fellowship charities

You've found a list of 414 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (414)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

HOLD WORSHIP SERVICES THREE TIMES A WEEK. PROVIDE MINISTRIES FOR CHILDREN, MEN & WOMEN WEEKLY. GIVE PASTORAL...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Publishing & broadcasting, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SPIRITUAL WING:Organize the holding of group devotional singing sessions and study circles, draw up and maintain...

Other Names: Sri Sathya Sai Baba Centre, Of Agincourt

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Other, Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation has established endowments as follows: -to support the Office of the Bishop...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We held daily masses, weekly block rosary. We held teachings for youth and adult to give knowledge about...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Place of worship for fellowship evangelize to the public secondary school, organize retreats and worship in...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

OPERATING OF A MOSQUE

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE HELD SUNDAY WORSHIP, MID-WEEK BIBLE STUDIES. PRAYER MEETINGS, VISITATION OF THE SICK, THE LORD'S SUPPER,...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Hold Religious Meetings on Sundays 2. Hold Weekly Prayer Meetings ...

Other Names: The Well On Bayview

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

(1)Weekly worship services. (2)Weekly Christian education programs. (3)Pastoral care. (4)Health ministry...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.WE CARRY OUT MISSION PROJECTS OVERSEAS. 2.WE ORGANIZE CHRISTIAN...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship