Give to Toronto social services charities

You've found a list of 819 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (819)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Anishnawbe Health Foundation is an Aboriginal-led registered charity that works to inspire donations and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: First Nations services

Data
CHARITY

Physicians, nurses, chiropractors, naturopath, physiotherapists, chiropodist, psychologist, psychiatrist provide...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Other, First Nations services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The parish is dedicated to fostering spiritual growth through the advancement of Catholic religious...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Disaster relief, Places of worship, etc., Seminaries & religious colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Applegrove is a neighbourhood partnership fostering community through social & informative programs for...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Other, Summer camps, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ASSOCIATION IS A SERVICE PROVIDER AGENCY TREATING THE CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation receives submissions from Arbor Memorial Inc.'s (AMI) funeral homes and cemeteries across Canada...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Disaster relief, Community recreation, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Legal resources for persons with disabilities.

Other Names: Arch, Arch: A Legal Resource Centre For Persons With...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Legal services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Arrabon, Incorporated, a Toronto based organization, was established to provide aid in the rehabilitation of...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION PROVIDES FOR AN OPEN, SUPPORTIVE ENVIRONMENT FOR CHILDREN, YOUTH, AND ADULTS IN...

Other Names: Artheart, A Home For Creative Opportunity

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Youth services, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Musicians and visual artists conducted workshops in music, art and drama with at risk Indigenous youth in...

Other Names: Arts Can Circle

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: First Nations services